Dilbert.Com - Info dilbert.com

dilbert.com receives about 127,450 unique visitors and 252,351 (1.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,247.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,279,051.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dilbert.com is ranked number 4,948 in the world and 0.02549% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Des Moines, IA, 50309, United States and links to network IP address 66.6.101.171.

About - dilbert.com

Official site, featuring daily Dilbert, Dogbert's anti-career zone, and a one-month Dilbert archive.
The Official Dilbert Website featuring Scott Adams Dilbert strips, animation, mashups and more starring Dilbert, Dogbert, Wally, The Pointy Haired Boss, Alice, Asok, Dogberts New Ruling Class and more.
How did dilbert.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dilbert.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
127,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,823,500
Daily Pageviews:
252,351 (1.98 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,948 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.02549% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.8%69.3%1371
United Kingdom 6.1%4.4%2310
Canada 2.5%1.8%3231
India 1.9%3.7%14104
Germany 1.8%1.5%7902
Portugal 0.8%0.5%2109
Australia 0.8%0.6%6432
Slovakia 0.7%0.3%2060
Italy 0.7%0.6%12264
Israel 0.7%2.4%1621
Netherlands 0.6%3.1%3846
Poland 0.6%0.4%8961
Costa Rica 0.6%0.5%804
Greece 0.5%0.3%7430
Spain 0.5%0.4%15665
Belgium 0.5%0.4%3878

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dilbert.com
82.97%78.97%1.90
blog.dilbert.com
22.70%20.98%1.85
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dilbert.com
Domain:
  dilbert.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,010
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dilbert.com?

Facebook:
  16,819
Google +:
  5,298
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  907,997
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  4

How much dilbert.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,247.00
Monthly Revenue:
$67,410.00
Yearly Revenue:
$820,155.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 174,879$2,005.86
United Kingdom 11,103$69.17
Netherlands 7,823$39.82
Israel 6,056$35.37
Canada 4,542$31.84
Germany 3,785$18.28
India 9,337$14.94
Australia 1,514$11.40
Italy 1,514$5.28
Belgium 1,009$4.98
Portugal 1,262$2.75
Poland 1,009$1.83
Slovakia 757$1.51
Greece 757$1.36
Costa Rica 1,262$1.34
Spain 1,009$1.12

How much money do dilbert.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$408.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,269.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$149,275.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
42,493
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,274,802
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,510,085
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 31,478$361.06
United Kingdom 1,777$11.07
Canada 1,136$7.96
Netherlands 1,330$6.77
Israel 1,151$6.72
Germany 1,098$5.30
India 2,614$4.18
Australia 303$2.28
Italy 257$0.90
Poland 333$0.60
Belgium 121$0.60
Portugal 265$0.58
Greece 295$0.53
Spain 192$0.21
Slovakia 68$0.14
Costa Rica 76$0.08

How much is dilbert.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,279,051.92

Where is dilbert.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.6.101.171
ASN:
AS10970 
ISP:
LightEdge Solutions 
Server Location:
Des Moines
IA
50309
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.6.101.171

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dilbert.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1163 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Entertainment/Comics
Comic Strips and Panels/Dilbert
Titles/Dilbert

What sites are related to dilbert.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 08:23:24 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://dilbert.com/
Content-Length: 227
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerhfdilbert2=1308890284.20480.0000; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 08:19:41 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.7 (Ubuntu)
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
X-Request-Id: feb46db3-75c8-402c-ba00-23ab34d44281
X-Runtime: 0.003103
X-Powered-By: Phusion Passenger 4.0.37
ETag: "ff60c826214802fcd2583e***a9ce1fb0"
Status: 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerhfdilbert2=1325667500.20480.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns01.uclick.com
Rname dns-admin.uclick.com
Serial Number 2016020400
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX d72560a.ess.barracudanetworks.com 3600
MX d72560b.ess.barracudanetworks.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 66.6.101.171 3599
NS dns01.uclick.com 2345
NS dns03.uclick.com 2345
NS dns02.uclick.com 2345

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-01-21
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Registrant:
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
200 Madison Avenue 4th Floor
New York, NY 10016
US
Email: email

Registrar Name....: CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar Whois...: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar Homepage: www.cscprotectsbrands.com

Domain Name: dilbert.com

Created on..............: Tue, Jan 21, 1997
Expires on..............: Tue, Jan 22, 2013
Record last updated on..: Wed, Jan 11, 2012

Administrative,Technical Contact:
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
200 Madison Avenue 4th Floor
New York, NY 10016
US
Phone: +1.2122938500
Email: email

DNS Servers:

dns01.uclick.com
dns02.uclick.com


Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DILBERT.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com
Name Server: DNS01.UCLICK.COM
Name Server: DNS02.UCLICK.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-jan-2012
Creation Date: 21-jan-1997
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 25 Nov 2012 07:46:55 UTC <<<
Last update was 437 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

arae.io
23 secs
bocp.eu
24 secs
pyrotechnic-sphinx.***.com
24 secs
boco.co.jp
1 min
monnorauto.fr
1 min
bocianystrzelce.com
2 mins
roseday.***.com
2 mins
monmodo.com
2 mins
fr.freepik.com
2 mins
bociany.tv
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dilbert.com widget